EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners

Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2018-2019

Best Actor - Nate Taillon (Prince Eric - The Little Mermaid)
Best Actress
- Kayleigh Ferguson (Ursula - The Little Mermaid)
Best Supporting Actor
- Hayden Greathouse (Chef Louis - The Little Mermaid)
Best Supporting Actress
- Emily Michalak (Eileen - Moon Over Buffalo)
Hannah Rebey (Aquata - The Little Mermaid)
Best Male Ensemble
- Edward Jania (The Little Mermaid)
Best Female Ensemble
- Sarah Liden (The Little Mermaid)
Outstanding Crew
- Rebecca Johnson (Stage Manager - The Little Mermaid)
Outstanding Senior
- Paige Fanning
Director's Award
- Kennedy Vernengo


Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2017-2018

Best Actor - Christopher Peters (Jean Valjean - Les Mis)
Best Actress
- Irie Crouch (Bunny Watson - The Desk Set)
Best Supporting Actor
- Dylan Root (Audry II Puppeteer - Little Shop)
Best Supporting Actress
- Kennedy Vernengo (Ronette - Little Shop)
Best Male Ensemble
- Luke Wasowicz (Les Mis)
Best Female Ensemble
- Emily Michalak (Les Mis)
Outstanding Crew
- Kyrstyn Glover (Stage Manager - 17-18 Season)
Outstanding Senior
- David Allison
Director's Award
- Jack Lebeter & Kyrstyn Glover


Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2016-2017

Best Actor- Zach Fraley (Albert - Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Actress
- Kennedy Vernengo (Rosie - Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Supporting Actor
- Hubble Salgado (Harvey Johnson - Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Supporting Actress
- Victoria Shamel (Ursula Merkle - Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Male Ensemble
- David Allison (Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Female Ensemble
- Jackie Munoz (Bye Bye Birdie)
Outstanding Crew
- Jack Lebeter(Sound - Rumors, Bye Bye Birdie)
Outstanding Senior -
Zach Fraley
Director's Award -
Zach Fraley & Kai Herron



Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2015-2016

Best Actor -Orlando Orozco (Tevye - Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Actress - Kristoria Cannon (Golde - Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Supporting Actor - Zach Fraley (The Rabbi - Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Supporting Actress - Nia Torry (Madam Nelda - Dearly Beloved)
Best Male Ensemble - David Allison (Fiddler On The Roof)
Best Female Ensemble - Jackie Munoz (Fiddler On The Roof)
Outstanding Crew - Kyrstyn Glover (Stage Manager - Fiddler On The Roof)
Outstanding Senior - Orlando Orozco
Director's Award - Spencer Almeda & Emily Smith


Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2014-2015

Best Actor -Dean Lebeter (Edna Turnblad - Hairspray)
Best Actress - Kristoria Cannon (Motormouth Maybelle - Hairspray)
Best Supporting Actor - Zach Fraley (Mr. Pinkey - Hairspray)
Best Supporting Actress - Maria Reiff (Matron - Hairspray)
Best Male Ensemble - Liam Curran (Hairspray)
Best Female Ensemble - Maycen Raycroft (Hairspray)
Outstanding Crew - Krista Baker (Stage Manager - Hairspray)
Outstanding Senior - Anna Mosoriak
Director's Award - Jared Gutierrez & Krista Baker


Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2013-2014

Best Actor - Dean Lebeter (Cogsworth - Beauty & The Beast)

Best Actress - Lauren Golson (Belle - Beauty & The Beast)

Best Supporting Actor -Michael Wagner(Monsieur D'Arque - Beauty & The Beast)

Best Supporting Actress - Karrie Sacketos (Wardrobe - Beauty & The Beast)

Best Male Ensemble - Zach Fraley (Villager & Plate - Beauty & The Beast)

Best Female Ensemble -Anna Mosoriak (Villager & Plate - Beauty & The Beast)

Outstanding Crew - Alyssa Morgan (Choreographer - Beauty & The Beast)

Outstanding Senior -Lauren Golson

Director's Award - Alyssa Morgan & Brandon Melia


Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2012-2013

Best Actor - Chris Gierymski (Don - Leaving Iowa)

Best Actress -Kristina Sacketos (Cinderella - Into the Woods)

Best Supporting Actor -Ian Vasser (The Wolf - Into the Woods)

Best Supporting Actress -Lisa Nelson (Rapunzel - Into the Woods)

Best Male Ensemble - Brandon Melia (Grandpa - Leaving Iowa)

Best Female Ensemble -Karrie Sacketos (Grandma - Leaving Iowa)

Outstanding Crew - Adam Koziol (Assistant Director - Into the Woods)

Outstanding Senior -Kassidy Norman & Chris Gierymski

Director's Award - Natalia Terzic & Adam Koziol


Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2011-2012

Best Actor - A.J. Pindrock (Pseudolus - Forum)

Best Actress - Yolanda Agosto (Aunt Harriett - The Life & Death of Almost Everybody)

Best Supporting Actor - Michael Blejski (Senex - Forum)

Best Supporting Actress - Karrie Sacketos (Jenny - Exit the Body)

Best Male Ensemble - Matt Perryman (Roman Soldier - Forum)

Best Female Ensemble - Alyssa Morgan (Vibrata - Forum)

Outstanding Crew - Hannah Castellaneta (Assistant Director - Forum)

Outstanding Senior - A.J. Pindrock

Director's Award - Jon Drake & Kelley Feeman
Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2010-2011
Best Actor - Anthony Rodriguez (Prince Dauntless - Once Upon a Mattress)

Best Actress - Kassidy Norman (Anne Frank - The Diary of Anne Frank)

Best Supporting Actor - A.J. Pindrock (Mr. Dussell - The Diary of Anne Frank)

Best Supporting Actress - Alysia Jones(Madame Shuvani - The Silver Lady)

Best Male Ensemble - Adam Koziol (Once Upon a Mattress)

Best Female Ensemble - Destinee Reyes (Once Upon a Mattress)

Outstanding Crew - Kelley Feeman (Stage Manager - Once Upon a Mattress)

Outstanding Senior - Rebecca Haskell

Director's Award - P.J. Culbertson, Rebbecca Haskell, Chelsea Tolley
Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2009-2010

Best Actor - Matt Milmine (Schlomo Metzenbaum - Fame)

Best Actress - Lisa Ryan (Ethel Savage - The Curious Savage)

Best Supporting Actor - Jaylen Lynch (Joe Vegas - Fame)

Best Supporting Actress - Sarah Haddad (Mabel Washington - Fame)

Best Male Ensemble - Dan Zar (Fame)

Best Female Ensemble - Kristina Anderson (Fame)

Outstanding Crew - Jon Drake

Outstanding Senior - Teagan Luniewski

Director's Award - Matt Milmine
Highland Theatre Company Award Winners - 2008-2009

Best Actor - Valen Trevino

Best Actress - Laura Rempert

Best Supporting Actor - Woodie Conner

Best Supporting Actress - Laura Rempert

Best Male Ensemble - Andrew Zahn

Best Female Ensemble - Rebecca Haskell

Outstanding Crew - Liz Rentschler

Outstanding Senior - Valen Trevino

Director's Award - Brittney Urban